de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur
Page 1 (175)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
B 1 Poirier Joseph O ART BC RC 40 M M
2 Foisy Eulalie BC RC 40 F M
3 Poirier Oliva BC RC 16 F
4 Poirier Eulalie BC RC 14 F
5 Poirier Josephine BC RC 12 F
6 Poirier Olivier BC RC 10 M
7 Poirier Delphine BC RC 8 F
8 Poirier Delina BC RC 4 F
9 Poirier Angelina BC RC 2 F
B 10 Lavoix Magloire CU BC RC 58 M M
11 Lavoix Madelaine BC RC 52 F M
12 Lavoix Arthur CU BC RC 22 M
13 Lavoix Joseph CU BC RC 20 M
14 Lavoix Ambroise CU BC RC 18 M
15 Lavoix J Bte CU BC RC 9 M
16 Lavoix Arcene CU BC RC 6 M
B 17 Lecuyer Joseph CU BC RC 59 M M
18 Dumas Ursule BC RC 44 F M
19 Lecuyer Celina BC RC 20 F
20 Lecuyer Emelie BC RC 17 F
21 Lecuyer Theophile CU BC RC 16 M
22 Lecuyer Julienne BC RC 10 F
23 Lecuyer Joseph BC RC 12 M
24 Lecuyer Henry BC RC 9 M
25 Lecuyer Marie BC RC 11 F
26 Lecuyer Olivier BC RC 8 M
27 Lecuyer Zephir BC RC 6 M
28 Lecuyer Edmond BC RC 4 M
29 Lecuyer Jeremie BC RC 2 M
B 30 Scott Paul BE BC RC 48 M M
31 Lacaille Claire BC RC 48 F M
32 Scott Isaie BE BC RC 18 M
33 St. Denis Francois BE BC RC 21 M
34 St. Denis Maxime BC RC 8 M
B 35 Thurston George MM AN EA 38 M M
B 36 Roy Esther BC RC 42 F M
37 Thurston Lucie BC RC 10 F
38 Thurston William BC RC 7 M
39 Thurston Humphrey BC RC 4 M
40 Thurston Eloisa BC RC F
41 Thurston Allan BC RC 3 M
42 Roy Restitue BC RC 40 F
43 Morin Joseph BC RC 12 M
44 Menard Leon CU BC RC 20 M
45 Moquin Zephirin CU BC RC 22 M
46 Roy Francois CU BC RC 23 M
B 47 Bourassa Felix ME BC RC 54 M M
48 Boutin Celeste BC RC 51 F M
49 Bourassa Philibert ME BC RC 28 M
B 50 Bourassa Francois ME BC RC 26 M
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur
Page 2 (176)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Bourassa Olivier FO BC RC 22 M
2 Bourassa Edouard CU BC RC 17 M
3 Bourassa Moyse CU BC RC 15 M
4 Bourassa Vital CU BC RC 12 M
5 Bourassa Theode BC RC 10 M
6 Bourassa Alphonsine BC RC 7 F
7 Bourassa Rosanee BC RC 28 F
B 8 Lafleur Joseph JO BC RC 28 M M
9 Messier Edwidge BC RC 25 F M
10 Lafleur Napoleon BC RC 6 M
11 Lafleur Mary BC RC 4 F
12 Lafleur Meril BC RC 2 M
13 Lafleur Emede BC RC M
B 14 Smith Louis ME BC RC 39 M M
15 Roy Eulalie BC RC 37 F M
16 Smith Delphine BC RC 14 F
17 Smith Louis ME BC RC 13 M
18 Smith Ephrem ME BC RC 10 M
19 Smith Levi ME BC RC 8 M
20 Smith Eulalie BC RC 7 F
21 Smith Anesie BC RC 4 F
22 Smith Samuel BC RC M
23 Raymond Marguerite BC RC 63 F V
B 24 Bissonnais Isaac FO BC RC 47 M M
25 Roy Mathilde BC RC 43 F M
26 Bissonnais Isaac FO BC RC 20 M
27 Bissonnais Raphael FO BC RC 18 M
28 Bissonnais Delina BC RC 10 F
29 Bissonnais Ephraime BC RC 8 M
30 Bissonnais Amenise BC RC 6 F
31 Bissonnais Elisa BC RC 4 F
32 Bissonnais Ozias BC RC 3 M
33 Bissonnais Marie BC RC F
B 34 Girard Julien fils CM BC RC 44 M M
35 Roy Denise BC RC 29 F M
36 Girard Julien CM BC RC 17 M
37 Girard Olive BC RC 19 F
38 Girard Sophie BC RC 15 F
39 Girard Fanise BC RC 12 F
40 Girard Denise BC RC 10 F
41 Girard Camile BL BC RC 19 M
42 Bourassa Edouard BL BC RC 16 M
B 43 Roy ?ene CU BC RC 66 M M
44 Langlois Marie BC RC 66 F M
45 Roy Flavie BC RC 37 F
46 Roy Louis BC RC M
B 47 Girard Israel CR BC RC 23 M M
48 Charbonneau Felecite BC RC 23 F M
49 Girard Napoleon BC RC 2 M
50 Lefebvre Exavier CR BC RC 23 M
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur
Page 3 (177)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Pierre Joseph AI BC RC 12 M
B 2 Hebert Simon CU BC RC 66 M M
3 Banlier Marie RT BC RC 70 F M
4 Hebert Simon CU BC RC 39 M M
5 Girard Marcelline BC RC 34 F M
6 Hebert Marcelline BC RC 17 F
7 Hebert Julien BC RC 15 M
8 Hebert Marie BC RC 11 F
9 Hebert Sophie BC RC 10 F
B 10 Thyriac Alexis JO BC RC 50 M M
11 Commeau Josephte BC RC 30 F M
12 Thyriac Vital JO BC RC 21 M
13 Thyriac Theophile BC RC 10 M
14 Thyriac George BC RC 9 M
15 Thyriac Melandee BC RC 5 F
16 Thyriac Paul BC RC 5 M
17 Thyriac Marie BC RC F
B 18 Pinsonneault Pierre RT BC RC 74 M M
19 Tremblay Felecite BC RC 69 F M
20 Pinsonneault Camile CU BC RC 25 M V
21 Pinsonneault Patronne BC RC 27 F
22 Pinsonneault Dieudonne BC RC 4 M
B 23 Dupuis Narcisse CR BC RC 36 M M
24 Courtois Leonard BC RC 33 F M
25 Dupuis Charles BC RC 12 M
26 Dupuis Hermene BC RC 11 F
27 Dupuis Delia BC RC 9 F
28 Dupuis Narcisse BC RC 6 M
29 Dupuis Malvina BC RC 3 F
30 Dupuis Zephir BC RC 2 M
P 31 Pepin Pierre MD BC RC 36 M M
32 Gareau Adeline BC RC 24 F M
33 Pepin Elmina BC RC 4 F
34 Pepin Arthur BC RC 3 M
35 Pepin Honorine IN BC RC 18 F
B 36 Fortier J Bte RT BC RC 75 M M
37 Legris Marguerite BC RC 64 F M
B 38 Charbonneau Joseph JO BC RC 38 M M
39 Normand Marie BC RC 44 F M
40 Charbonneau David JO BC RC 15 M
41 Charbonneau Alexis JO BC RC 13 M
42 Charbonneau Olivier JO BC RC 12 M
43 Charbonneau Marguerite BC RC 10 F
44 Charbonneau Felie BC RC 8 F
45 Charbonneau Philomene BC RC 6 F
46 Charbonneau Joseph BC RC 4 M
47 Charbonneau Eulalie BC RC 3 F
48 Charbonneau Napoleon BC RC M
49 Charland Jean CR BC RC 45 M V
B 50 Isabelle Nazaire VT BC RC 24 M M
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur
Page 4 (178)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Roy Delima BC RC 26 F M
2 Isabelle Isala BC RC F
B 3 Baron Agustin MA BC RC 40 M M
4 Lanctot Henriette BC RC 30 F M
5 Baron Auguste MA BC RC 10 M
6 Baron Rosilda BC RC 9 F
7 Baron Louise BC RC 7 F
8 Baron Theodule BC RC M
9 Baron Euphrasie BC RC 4 F
10 Baron Arthur BC RC 4 M
11 Baron Eloise BC RC 3 F
P 12 Morin Revd Joseph RP BC RC 37 M
13 Martin Revd Maxime PR BC RC 27 M
14 Morin Sophie BC RC 25 F
15 Brunelle Marguerite SE BC RC 47 F V
16 Tremblay Lambert ?? BC RC 15 M
P 17 Hebert Bazile CU BC RC 71 M M
18 Beaudin Josephte BC RC 67 F M
19 Brassard Pierre CU BC RC 17 M
20 Tremblay Delphice CU BC RC 14 M
B 21 Langevin J Bte CU BC RC 38 M M
22 Guertin Pauline BC RC 36 F M
23 Langevin J Bte CU BC RC 13 M
24 Langevin Paulina BC RC 11 F
25 Langevin Josephine BC RC 3 F
26 Langevin Delphine BC RC F
27 Rougier Marie BC RC 16 F
B 28 Falcon Abraham FO BC RC 25 M M
29 Remillard Emelie BC RC 25 F M
30 Falcon Zephir BC RC 5 M
31 Falcon Corine BC RC 3 F
32 Falcon Dino BC RC M
33 Desormeau Charles PE BC RC 19 M
34 Falcon Ephrem FO BC RC 16 M
35 Regnier Joseph FO BC RC 17 M
B 36 Filion Narcisse FO BC RC 24 M M
37 Dube Julie BC RC 19 F M
38 Filion Eugenie BC RC 1 F
39 Filion Ema BC RC 5 F
40 Dube Ferdinand PE BC RC 18 M
41 Caron Jules VT BC RC 20 M
42 Pare Hilaire VT BC RC 19 M
43 Lecuyer Celina SE BC RC 20 F
B 44 Filion Antoine FO BC RC 20 M M
45 Duquette Sophie BC RC 18 F M
B 46 Roy Calixte FO BC RC 26 M M
47 Bysaillon Sufronie BC RC 27 F M
48 Roy Celeste BC RC 3 M
49 Roy J Bte BC RC 1 M
50 Lucier Basilice BC RC 40 F V
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur
Page 5 (179)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Beaudin Joseph BC RC 7 M
B 2 Thetreau Albert CU BC RC 69 M V
B 3 Thetreau Remi CU BC RC 29 M
4 Thetreau Philomene BC RC 22 F
5 Thibert Philomene BC RC 13 F
B 6 Regnier Augustin CU BC RC 28 M M
7 Cardinal Aurelie BC RC 22 F M
8 Regnier Marie BC RC 5 F
9 Regnier Joseph BC RC M
B 10 Pinsonneault Gedeon CU BC RC 42 M M
11 Patenaude Emelie BC RC 34 F M
12 Pinsonneault Gedeon BC RC 11 M
13 Pinsonneault Clemantine BC RC 10 F
14 Pinsonneault Rosilda BC RC 8 F
15 Pinsonneault Emelie BC RC 7 F
16 Pinsonneault Augustine BC RC 6 F
17 Pinsonneault Eliza BC RC 4 F
18 Pinsonneault Elodie BC RC 3 F
19 Pinsonneault Hosana BC RC 2 F
20 Regnier Pierre CU BC RC 12 M
B 21 Gagnon Abel CU BC RC 35 M M
22 Robidou Domitilde BC RC 30 F M
23 Gagnon Joseph CU BC RC 12 M
24 Gagnon Marie BC RC 10 F
25 Gagnon Delima BC RC 8 F
26 Gagnon Sufronie BC RC 6 F
27 Gagnon Justine BC RC 4 F
28 Gagnon Elodie BC RC 3 F
29 Gagnon Moyse BC RC 1 M
B 30 Pinsonneault J Pierre CU BC RC 41 M M
31 Bechard Marie BC RC 38 F M
32 Pinsonneault Joseph CU BC RC 12 M
33 Pinsonneault Moyse CU BC RC 10 M
34 Pinsonneault Philomene BC RC 8 F
35 Pinsonneault Phemie BC RC 6 F
36 Pinsonneault Zephirin BC RC 4 M
37 Pinsonneault Marie BC RC 2 F
38 Pinsonneault Eugene BC RC M
B 39 Perrier Pierre IN BC RC 38 M
P 40 Robert Marie BC RC 59 F V
41 Regnier Joseph CU BC RC 19 M
42 Regnier Leonard CU BC RC 15 M
43 Regnier Patronne BC RC 24 F
44 Lariviere Jacques SE BC RC 55 M
P 45 Bourgeois Leon CU BC RC 39 M M
46 Lecuyer Liber BC RC 30 F M
47 Bourgeois Marcelline BC RC 4 F
48 Bourgeois Philomene BC RC 3 F
49 Bourgeois Liber BC RC F
50 Bourgeois Cordelia BC RC 11 F
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur
Page 6 (180)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
B 1 Normandin Jacob CU BC RC 58 M M
2 Roulier Radegonde BC RC 57 F M
3 Giroux Francois CU BC RC 32 M M
4 Duranleau Adeline BC RC 27 F M
5 Boutin Pierre CU BC RC 16 M
6 Roy Marie SE BC RC 14 F
7 Giroux Joseph BC RC 1 M
B 8 Lucier Louis CU BC RC 72 M M
9 Robert Caroline BC RC 82 F M
10 Vermette Marguerite SE BC RC 53 F
11 Lucier Marie BC RC 8 F
B 12 Gadoas Celestin CU BC RC 49 M M
13 Bysaillon Louise BC RC 44 F M
14 Thetreau Remi CU BC RC 32 M M
15 Gadoas Louise BC RC 25 F M
16 Thetreau Delphine BC RC 9 F
17 Thetreau Euphemie BC RC 4 F
18 Thetreau Delina BC RC 2 F
19 Thetreau Eugene BC RC M
B 20 Normandin Antoine CU BC RC 55 M M
21 Pinsonneault Emelie BC RC 52 F M
22 Ouimette Jacques CU BC RC 93 M V
23 Normandin Camile CU BC RC 23 M
24 Normandin Gilbert CU BC RC 27 M
25 Normandin Gedeon CU BC RC 20 M
26 Normandin Narcisse CU BC RC 18 M
27 Normandin Fredrick CU BC RC 16 M
28 Normandin Alfred CU BC RC 14 M
29 Normandin Delphine BC RC 12 F
30 Normandin Zephir BC RC 9 M
31 Normandin Antoine CU BC RC 31 M M
32 Bechard Sophie BC RC 30 F M
33 Dagesse Eulalie BC RC 23 F
34 Normandin Emma BC RC 6 F
35 Normandin Euphemie BC RC 4 F
36 Normandin Antoine BC RC 3 M
37 Normandin Delphine BC RC 2 F
38 Normandin Arsene BC RC M
39 Thyriac Henriette SE BC RC 20 F
40 Atwood Arnold SE EU M 21 M
B 41 Ouimette Medard ?? BC RC 42 M M
42 Arpin Flavie BC RC 43 F M
43 Ouimette Medard ?? BC RC 19 M
44 Ouimette Ephrem ?? BC RC 14 M
45 Ouimette Marie BC RC 12 F
46 Ouimette Napoleon BC RC 6 M
47 Ouimette Sophie BC RC 1 F
48 Ouimette Jacques CU BC RC 27 M M
49 Hebert Sophie BC RC 27 F M
50 Ouimette Dieudonne BC RC 1 M
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur
Page 7 (181)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Ouimette Sophie BC RC 2 F
B 2 Ouimette Gedeon CU BC RC 59 M M
3 Bourgeois Emelie BC RC 49 F M
4 Ouimette Gilbert CU BC RC 20 M
5 Ouimette Emelie BC RC 18 F
6 Ouimette Mathilde BC RC 16 F
7 Ouimette Josephine BC RC 13 F
8 Ouimette Marie BC RC 10 F
9 Ouimette Auguste BC RC 8 M
10 Ouimette Rosilda BC RC 6 F
11 Bourgeois Joseph CU BC RC 26 M
P 12 Moody William CU AN E 40 M M
13 Shirtley Jane BC E 32 F M
14 Moody Benjamin BC E 11 M
15 Moody William BC E 6 M
16 Moody Rebecca BC E 9 F
17 Moody Catherine BC E 4 F
18 Moody Martha BC E 4 F
19 Moody Mary BC E F
20 Moody Rebecca AN E 60 F V
B 21 Vaghel Joseph CU BC RC 31 M M
22 Turgeon Rose Delima BC RC 31 F M
23 Vaghel Rose Delima BC RC 6 F
24 Vaghel Elsie BC RC 3 F
B 25 Bean Thomas CU AN E 47 M M
26 Cussingh Mary BC E 44 F M
27 Bean Thomas CU BC E 20 M
28 Bean John CU BC E 18 M
29 Bean William CU BC E 16 M
30 Bean Elisabeth BC E 22 F
31 Bean Robert CU BC E 14 M
32 Bean James CU BC E 12 M
33 Bean Charles CU BC E 9 M
34 Bean Mary BC E 6 F
35 Bean Honore BC E 1 M
B 36 Coupal Joseph CU BC RC 31 M M
37 Provost Eufrosine BC RC 29 F M
38 Coupal Marie BC RC 8 F
39 Coupal Judith BC RC 6 F
40 Coupal Joseph BC RC 3 M
41 Coupal Zephir BC RC M
42 Thyriac F X CU BC RC 21 M
P 43 Roulier Leon CU BC RC 48 M M
44 Hebert Virginie BC RC 36 F M
45 Roulier Leon CU BC RC 22 M
46 Roulier Joseph CU BC RC 13 M
47 Roulier Edouard CU BC RC 14 M
48 Roulier Delphice BC RC 6 M
49 Roulier Delphine BC RC 3 F
50 Roulier J?? Philppe BC RC M
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur
Page 8 (182)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Dumontelle Edwidge BC RC 17 F
B 2 Lecuyer Moyse CU BC RC 43 M M
3 Roy Clotilde BC RC 43 F M
4 Lecuyer Edouard CU BC RC 18 M
5 Lecuyer Florence BC RC 20 F
6 Lecuyer Sufronie BC RC 16 F
7 Lecuyer Marcelline BC RC 14 F
8 Lecuyer Henry CU BC RC 12 M
9 Lecuyer Hermina BC RC 10 F
10 Lecuyer Rosalie BC RC 8 F
11 Lecuyer Leon BC RC 5 M
12 Belairgeon Camile JO BC RC 23 M M
13 Duquette Philomene BC RC 21 F M
14 Belairgeon Fardinand BC RC M
BR 15 Gagnon Jeremie CU BC RC 36 M M
16 Bourgeois Flavie BC RC 34 F M
17 Gagnon Jeremie BC RC 11 M
18 Gagnon Leon BC RC 9 M
19 Gagnon Lucien BC RC 8 M
20 Gagnon Sophie BC RC 6 F
21 Gagnon Cerile BC RC 4 M
22 Gagnon Romuald BC RC 3 M
B 23 Derome J Bte CU BC RC 50 M M
24 Normandin Rose BC RC 46 F M
25 Derome Ursule BC RC 22 F
26 Derome Eugenie BC RC 20 F
27 Derome Nathalie BC RC 17 F
28 Derome Isaie CU BC RC 15 M
29 Derome J Bte CU BC RC 13 M
30 Derome Euphemie BC RC 11 F
31 Derome Josephine BC RC 10 F
32 Derome Angeline BC RC 8 F
33 Derome Louise BC RC 1 F
34 Thyriac Francois SE BC RC 26 M
B 35 Caisse Louise CU BC RC 64 F V
36 Bourassa Ludger JO BC RC 24 M
37 Bourassa Onesime BC RC 26 F
38 Bourassa J Bte JO BC RC 28 M
39 Bourassa Philomene CT BC RC 21 F
40 Bourassa Melina BC RC 17 F
B 41 Regnier Benoni CU BC RC 40 M M
42 Vandal Marie BC RC 40 F M
43 Regnier Joseph CU BC RC 18 M
44 Regnier Melina BC RC 16 F
45 Regnier Benoni CU BC RC 14 M
46 Regnier Theodule CU BC RC 12 M
47 Regnier Euphemie BC RC 8 F
48 Regnier J Bte BC RC 6 M
49 Regnier Moyse BC RC 2 M
50 Longting Francois SE BC RC 22 M
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur
Page 9 (183)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
B 1 Beaudin Joseph CU BC RC 57 M
2 Tremblay Pauline BC RC 54 F
3 Bysaillon Louis JO BC RC 17 M
4 Daniel Philomene BC RC 18 F
5 Faucher Sophie SE BC RC 31 F
B 6 Pinsonneault Alfred CU BC RC 31 M M
7 Roy Florence BC RC 43 F M
8 Pinsonneault Delphine BC RC 11 F
9 Pinsonneault Euclide BC RC 10 M
10 Pinsonneault Armesine BC RC 9 F
11 Pinsonneault Zelia BC RC 6 F
12 Pinsonneault Josephine BC RC 5 F
13 Pinsonneault Achild BC RC 2 M
14 Pinsonneault Alfred BC RC M
B 15 Surprenant Marie BC RC 62 F V
16 Ouimette Joseph CU BC RC 25 M
17 Ouimette Isaac CU BC RC 23 M
18 Ouimette Exirie CU BC RC 21 M
19 Ouimette Isaie CU BC RC 19 M
B 20 Lefebvre Bernard CU BC RC 38 M M
21 Coupal Sophie BC RC 54 F M
22 Degneault Camile CU BC RC 30 M
23 Degneault Alexis CU BC RC 24 M
24 Degneault Narcisse CU BC RC 22 M
25 Degneault Thelesfor CU BC RC 19 M
26 Boutiller Louise BC RC 70 F V
B 27 Quesnel Jules CM BC RC 28 M M
28 Pilotte Marguerite BC RC 30 F M
29 Quesnel Jules BC RC 6 M
30 Quesnel Eugene BC RC 4 M
31 Quesnel Auguste BC RC 2 M
32 Quesnel Charles BC RC M
33 Pilotte Marie SE BC RC 17 F
34 Raymond Flavie SE BC RC 45 F
P 35 Martineau Roch IN BC RC 27 M
36 Boir Alphonse CO BC RC 14 M
37 Bissonais Isaac CO BC RC 18 M
38 Mon??? Dominique JO BC RC 19 M
B 39 Saurette Pierre CR BC RC 55 M M
40 Ouimette Nastasie BC RC 45 F M
41 Saurette Stephanie BC RC 11 F
B 42 Guerin Louis CU BC RC 47 M M
43 Viemaire Catherine BC RC 40 F M
44 Guerin Hilaire CU BC RC 20 M
45 Guerin Delphine BC RC 17 F
46 Guerin Ephrem CU BC RC 14 M
47 Guerin Joseph CU BC RC 12 M
48 Guerin Louis CU BC RC 10 M
B 49 Charbonneau Joseph CU BC RC 68 M M
50 Charbonneau Marie Anne BC RC 64 F M
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur
Page 10 (184)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
B 1 Derome Joseph CU BC RC 36 M M
2 Poissant Marie Louise BC RC 36 F M
3 Derome Joseph CU BC RC 16 M
4 Derome Melonise BC RC 11 F
5 Derome Pierre BC RC 5 M
6 Derome Moyse BC RC 3 M
7 Derome Jeremie BC RC 1 M
8 Coupal Marie Louise RT BC RC 69 F V
9 Carriere Odile SE BC RC 19 F
10 Leverdure Toussaint SE BC RC 21 M
B 11 Coupal Antoine CU BC RC 38 M M
12 Robert Marie BC RC 38 F M
13 Coupal Marie BC RC 13 F
14 Coupal Antoine CU BC RC 12 M
15 Coupal Joseph CU BC RC 10 M
16 Coupal Amable CU BC RC 8 M
17 Coupal Josephine BC RC 5 F
18 Coupal Virginie BC RC 2 F
19 Coupal Antoine RT BC RC 70 M V
20 Lavallee Catherine BC RC 38 F
21 Ouimette Gilbert CU BC RC 20 M
B 22 Filion Louise CU BC RC 43 F V
23 Thibeaudeau Louise BC RC 23 F
24 Thibeaudeau J Bte CU BC RC 18 M
25 Thibeaudeau Mary BC RC 4 F
B 26 Regnier Edouard CU BC RC 28 M M
27 Thibeaudeau Philomene BC RC 21 F M
28 Regnier Philomene BC RC 1 F
B 29 Raymond Joseph CU BC RC 70 M M
30 Lavallee Judith BC RC 64 F M
31 Raymond Flavie BC RC 32 F
32 Raymond Delima BC RC 27 F M
33 Lucier Pascal CU BC RC 23 M M
34 Lucier Delima BC RC F
B 35 Remillard Jacques CU BC RC 62 M M
36 Pinsonneault Pauline BC RC 59 F M
37 Remillard Joseph CU BC RC 23 M V
38 Remillard Virginie BC RC 14 F
39 Remillard Cecile BC RC 12 F
40 Remillard Parmela BC RC F
41 Legrand Pierre CU BC RC 16 M
42 Brossard Odile BC RC 18 F
B 43 Degneault Michel CU BC RC 39 M M
44 Lerige Pauline BC RC 36 F M
45 Degneault Marie BC RC 16 F
46 Degneault Pierre CU BC RC 15 M
47 Degneault Narcisse CU BC RC 12 M
48 Degneault Euphemie BC RC 10 F
49 Degneault Moyse BC RC 8 M
50 Degneault Joseph BC RC 6 M
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur
Page 11 (185)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Degneault Pauline BC RC 3 F
2 Degneault Napoleon BC RC M
B 3 Bechard Abraham CU BC RC 60 M M
4 Tremblay Emelie BC RC 57 F M
5 Bechard Theophile CU BC RC 25 M
6 Bechard Abraham CU BC RC 21 M
7 Bechard Elise BC RC 16 F
8 Bourelle Domithilde BC RC 47 F
B 9 Bechard Alfred CU BC RC 28 M M
10 Coupal Hermine BC RC 22 F M
11 Bechard Albina BC RC 3 F
12 Bechard Edmour BC RC 2 M
13 Bechard Eliose BC RC M
14 Degneault Marie SE BC RC 17 F
B 15 Mitchel Casimire CU BC RC 44 M M
16 Degesse Adelaide BC RC 40 F M
17 Mitchel Joseph CU BC RC 19 M
18 Mitchel Leandre CU BC RC 17 M
19 Mitchel Odile BC RC 14 F
20 Mitchel Isaie CU BC RC 13 M
21 Mitchel Theodule CU BC RC 11 M
22 Mitchel Moyse BC RC 8 M
23 Mitchel Alfred BC RC 6 M
24 Mitchel Henry BC RC 4 M
25 Mitchel Casimire RT BC RC 76 M M
26 Lemare Josephte BC RC 65 F M
B 27 Mitchel Joseph CU BC RC 43 M M
28 Coupal Judith BC RC 42 F M
29 Mitchel Joseph BC RC 9 M
30 Mitchel Judith BC RC 7 F
31 Mitchel Frederick BC RC 5 M
32 Carriere Gilbert SE BC RC 14 M
33 Thyriac Sophie SE BC RC 20 F
34 Daniel Octave SE BC RC 18 M
B 35 Duquette Camile CU BC RC 38 M M
36 Turgeon Marine BC RC 34 F M
37 Duquette Adela BC RC 7 F
38 Duquette Joseph BC RC 3 M
39 Duquette Arthur BC RC M
B 40 Martin Toussaint CU BC RC 49 M V
41 Martin Toussaint CU BC RC 24 M
42 Martin Moyse CU BC RC 21 M
43 Martin Sufronie BC RC 19 F
44 Martin Isaie CU BC RC 17 M
45 Martin Elmina BC RC 13 F
46 Martin Levi CU BC RC 12 M
47 Martin Narcisse BC RC 8 M
48 Martin Melanie BC RC 5 F
49 Martin Rosilda BC RC 4 F
B 50 Pinsonneault Joseph CU BC RC 44 M
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur
Page 12 (186)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Bouchard Josephte BC RC 53 F M
2 Pinsonneault Jeremie CU BC RC 15 M
3 Pinsonneault Nicolas CU BC RC 13 M
4 Pinsonneault Melanise BC RC 10 F
5 Marchand Pierre SE BC RC 19 M
6 Ouimette Mathilde SE BC RC 15 F
B 7 Remillard Antoine CU BC RC 56 M M
8 Lamare Celmance BC RC 48 F M
9 Remillard Canonise BC RC 31 F
10 Remillard Julienne BC RC 29 F
11 Remillard Joseph CU BC RC 24 M
12 Remillard Philomene IN BC RC 22 F
13 Remillard Sophie IN BC RC 20 F
14 Remillard Eulalie IN BC RC 18 F
15 Remillard Isaie CU BC RC 15 M
16 Remillard Aurelie BC RC 13 F
17 Remillard Gedeon BC RC 9 M
B 18 Giroux Pierre CU BC RC 64 M M
19 Roulier Leonard BC RC 59 F M
20 Giroux Theodule CU BC RC 20 M
21 Giroux Henriette BC RC 26 F M
22 Caron Moyse CU BC RC 26 M M
23 Giroux Elmire BC RC 18 F
24 Giroux Jeremie CU BC RC 16 M
25 Giroux Elise BC RC 13 F
B 26 Daigneau Frs CU BC RC 43 M M
27 Brosseau Louise BC RC 42 F M
28 Daigneau Marie BC RC 20 F
29 Daigneau Hermine BC RC 18 F
30 Daigneau Joseph CU BC RC 16 M
31 Daigneau Pauline BC RC 14 F
32 Daigneau Moyse CU BC RC 12 M
33 Daigneau Sophie BC RC 10 F
34 Daigneau Camile BC RC 7 M
35 Daigneau Elisa BC RC 6 F
36 Daigneau Julienne BC RC 3 F
37 Daigneau F X BC RC 1 M
B 38 Bysaillon Constant CU BC RC 59 M M
39 Lamare Julienne BC RC 45 F M
40 Lamare Joseph SE BC RC 17 M
41 Bysaillon Jeremie SE BC RC 24 M
42 Lamare Sufronie SE BC RC 15 F
B 43 Lancieau Moyse CU BC RC 36 M M
44 Lamare Hermine BC RC 27 F M
45 Lancieau Moyse BC RC 3 M
46 Lancieau Alphonse BC RC 2 M
47 Lancieau Joseph BC RC M
B 48 Duquette Moyse CU BC RC 36 M M
49 Girard Elmire BC RC 26 F M
50 Duquette Elmire BC RC 7 F
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur
Page 13 (187)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Duquette Joseph BC RC 5 M
2 Duquette Moyse BC RC 3 M
3 Duquette Jules BC RC 2 M
4 Duquette Fardina BC RC M
5 Thetreau Marie BC RC 72 F V
6 Roy Isidore SE BC RC 15 M
P 7 Lucier Joseph CU BC RC 48 M M
8 Regnier Florance BC RC 42 F M
9 Lucier Jules CU BC RC 20 M
10 Lucier Sufronie BC RC 17 F
11 Lucier Delina BC RC 13 F
12 Lucier Phemie BC RC 11 F
13 Lucier Joseph BC RC 6 M
14 Lucier Napoleon BC RC 2 M
15 Ponancieau J Bte CU BC RC 14 M
B 16 Commeau Isaac CU BC RC 26 M M
17 Bourassa Rose BC RC 27 F M
18 Leblanc Hubert CU BC RC 33 M M
19 Bourassa Marceline BC RC 33 F M
20 Leblanc Emma BC RC 6 F
21 Leblanc Elisa BC RC 4 F
22 Leblanc Hubert BC RC M
B 23 Morin Augustin JO BC RC 37 M M
24 Godere Marceline BC RC 33 F M
25 Morin Isaie CU BC RC 14 M
26 Morin Joseph CU BC RC 13 M
27 Morin Marceline BC RC 12 F
28 Morin Moyse BC RC 9 M
29 Morin Josephine BC RC 8 F
30 Morin Jacques BC RC 3 M
31 Morin Adse BC RC F
P 32 Brassard Adelaide CU BC RC 45 F V
33 Mailloux Pierre CU BC RC 21 M
34 Mailloux Isaie CU BC RC 19 M
35 Mailloux Ambroise CU BC RC 15 M
36 Mailloux Euphrosine BC RC 13 F
37 Mailloux Malvina BC RC 8 F
B 38 Rougier Pierre JO BC RC 50 M M
39 Robert Osite BC RC 42 F M
40 Rougier Agnes BC RC 16 F
41 Rougier Honore JO BC RC 18 M
42 Rougier Osite BC RC 14 F
43 Rougier Josephine BC RC 12 F
44 Rougier Cyprien BC RC 8 M
45 Rougier William BC RC 4 M
46 Rougier Louise BC RC F
B 47 Normandin Joseph CU BC RC 28 M M
48 Marcelle Philomene BC RC 23 F M
49 Normandin Anatole BC RC 2 M
50 Normandin Arzeline BC RC F
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur
Page 14 (188)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Raymond Joseph SE BC RC 14 M
2 Thetreau Julienne BC RC 42 F V
3 Monnette Clare BC RC 18 F
4 Monnette Philomene BC RC 16 F
5 Monnette Julien CU BC RC 14 M
6 Monnette Francois CU BC RC 12 M
7 Monnette Josephine BC RC 10 F
B 8 Marcelle Moyse CU BC RC 49 M V
9 Marcelle Napoleon CU BC RC 20 M M
10 Mailloux Josephine BC RC 18 F M
11 Hach?? Louis JO BC RC 75 M M
12 Dumontel Marie BC RC 62 F M
B 13 Thetreault Josue CU BC RC 35 M M
14 Giroux Domitilde BC RC 34 F M
15 Thetreault Delphine BC RC 10 F
16 Thetreault Oliva BC RC 9 F
17 Thetreault Philomene BC RC 7 F
18 Thetreault Josue BC RC 5 M
19 Thetreault Sufronie BC RC 3 F
20 Thetreault Julien BC RC M
21 Bysaillon Marguerite BC RC 78 F V
22 Ouimette Isaac JO BC RC 22 M
B 23 Giroux Julien CU BC RC 37 M M
24 Jourdanais Marie BC RC 60 F M
25 Caron Aglae BC RC 21 F
26 Caron Jeremie BC RC 6 M
27 Belairgeon Jules CU BC RC 23 M
BR 28 Boule Toussaint CU BC RC 50 M M
29 Longtin Cecile BC RC 45 F M
30 Boule Cecile BC RC 23 F
31 Boule Aglae BC RC 20 F
32 Boule Toussaint CU BC RC 18 M
33 Boule Joseph CU BC RC 14 M
34 Boule Eufrasie BC RC 12 F
35 Boule Ismael BC RC 10 M
36 Boule Vitalien BC RC 7 M
37 Boule Dina BC RC 3 F
38 Boule Marie BC RC 1 F
39 Bourassa Isaie JO BC RC 30 M
40 Planque Charles JO BC RC 22 M
B 41 Roulier David CU BC RC 27 M M
42 Thibeaudeau Marie BC RC 24 F M
43 Roulier Marie BC RC 4 F
44 Roulier Adeline BC RC 2 F
45 Roulier Simon BC RC M
B 46 Coderre Joseph CU BC RC 72 M M
47 Gariepy Marguerite BC RC 60 F M
48 Coderre J E NO BC RC 31 M M
49 Chagnon Elmina BC RC 24 F M
50 Coderre J Emery BC RC M