de la paroisse de St. Philippe
Page 1 (226)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Robert Pierre SP C 8 M
2 Robert Francis SP C 6 M
3 Robert Amable SP C 4 M
4 Robert Deline SP C 2 F
5 Robert Rosana SP C F
6 Robert Jacques BO SP C 77 M V
B 7 Boyer Amable CU SP C 56 M M
8 Robidoux Charlotte SC C 56 F M
9 Boyer Simeon CU SP C 24 M
10 Boyer Adelaide SP C 25 F
11 Boyer Olive SP C 26 F
12 Boyer Adeline SP C 22 F
13 Boyer Hubert SP C 17 M
14 Boyer Philomene SP C 15 F
15 Boyer Artimise SP C 9 F
16 Robert Pierre SP C 10 M
B 17 Robert Julien CU SP C 57 M M
18 Boyer Josephte SP C 52 F M
19 Robert Olivier CU SP C 25 M M
20 Lefort Mathilde SC C 22 F M
21 Robert Henry CU SP C 21 M
22 Robert David PE SP C 19 M
23 Robert Philomene SP C 17 F
24 Robert Eu??? SP C 15 M
25 Robert Elzear SP C 12 M
26 Robert Ardon SP C 10 M
B 27 Robert Simeon CU SP C 23 M M
28 Gervais Delphine SP C 22 F M
29 Robert Simeon SP C M
30 Robert Norbert CU SP C 26 M M
31 Bouchard Sophie SM C 26 F M
32 Robert Mederic SP C 2 M
33 Robert Joseph SP C M
34 Boissoneau Euphrosine QC C 68 F V
B 35 Martin Barthelmi FO SP C 26 M M
36 Hamelin Zoe SP C 25 F M
37 Martin Corsi??? SP C 4 F
38 Martin Wilfred SP C 3 M
39 Martin Virginie SP C F
B 40 Hamelin Louis CU SP C 54 M M
41 Roi Josephte SP C 49 F M
42 Hamelin Louis fils CU SP C 29 M M
43 Hamelin Celina SP C 26 F
44 Hamelin Maxime CU SP C 23 M
45 Hamelin Mathilde SP C 18 F
46 Hamelin Philomene SP C 16 F
47 Hamelin Virginie SP C 15 F
48 Hamelin Napoleon SP C 11 M
49 Hamelin Rose SP C 9 F
B 50 Robert Pierre CU SP C 38 M M
de la paroisse de St. Philippe
Page 2 (227)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Robert Marguerite BC C 17 F
2 Robert Flavie BC C 22 F
3 Robert Eulalie BC C 21 F
4 Robert Delima BC C 12 F
B 5 Robert Theophile CU BC C 38 M M
6 Gervais Aglae BC C 36 F M
7 Robert Meline BC C 16 F
8 Robert Marie BC C 15 F
9 Robert Octavie BC C 13 F
10 Robert Theophile BC C 11 M
11 Robert Eulalie BC C 9 F
12 Robert Exilda BC C 8 F
13 Robert Anne BC C 7 F
14 Robert Dulcine BC C 5 F
15 Robert Joseph BC C 2 M
16 Laret??e Josephte BC C 19 F
B 17 Bonneau F X CU BC C 51 M M
18 Poissant Justine BC C 53 F M
19 Bonneau Pierre FO BC C 24 M
20 Bonneau Adelaide BC C 26 F
21 Bonneau Philomene BC C 15 F
22 Bonneau Edmond BC C 13 M
23 Bonneau Dulcina BC C 11 F
24 Bonneau Lea BC C 9 F
25 Bonneau Octave BC C 17 M
B 26 Barbeau Joseph VT BC C 32 M M
27 Barrette Mary TR C 26 F M
28 Barbeau Francis AB C 8 M
29 Barbeau Simeon VT AB C 24 M
30 Barbeau Medard VT AB C 19 M
B 31 Robert Ignace VT AB C 33 M M
32 Goguette Mathilde AB C 26 F M
33 Robert Elisa AB C 9 F
34 Robert Albani AB C 7 M
35 Robert Agnes AB C 5 F
36 Robert Dulcine AB C 2 F
B 37 Gervais Alexis JO AB C 28 M M
38 Roy Angeline AB C 21 F M
39 Gervais Rosana AB C 2 F
40 Gervais Philippe AB C M
41 Roi Ovile AB C 14 F
B 42 Sanguinet Ambroise CU AB C 34 M M
43 Robert Marguerite AB C 33 F M
44 Sanguinet Lea AB C 10 F
45 Sanguinet Melina AB C 7 F
46 Sanguinet Ambroise AB C 4 M
47 Sanguinet Aime AB C 2 M
B 48 Robert Olivier JO AB C 38 M M
49 Foucreault Claire AB C 37 F M
50 Robert Simeon AB C 14 M
de la paroisse de St. Philippe
Page 3 (228)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Robidoux Denise SP C 40 F M
2 Robert Denise ?? C 15 F
3 Robert Delima SE C 13 F
4 Robert Marie SE C 11 F
5 Robert Artimese SP C 9 F
6 Robert Doremen SP C 4 F
7 Robert David SP C 2 M
B 8 Poissant Camile CU SP C 35 M M
9 Dupuis Estere SP C 32 F M
10 Poissant Marie SP C 14 F
11 Poissant Celina SP C 12 F
12 Poissant Camile SP C 10 M
13 Poissant Cyril SP C 7 M
14 Poissant Sifraie SP C 4 M
15 Poissant Josephine SP C 2 F
16 Poissant Joseph SP C M
B 17 Aubry Cyrile CU SE C 23 M M
18 Laplante Alphonsine SC C 18 F M
19 Aubry Cyrile SP C M
20 Aubry Flavie SP C 13 F
21 Lefort Barthelemi SC C 11 M
B 22 Racicot Charles FO CO C 38 M M
23 Robidoux Adelaide SP C 38 F M
24 Racicot Adelaide SP C 13 F
25 Racicot Charles SP C 11 M
26 Racicot Louis SP C 9 M
27 Racicot David SP C 5 M
28 Racicot Jacques BO C 72 M M
29 Lalumiere D?lis VA C ?0 F M
30 Racicot Odile SP C 11 F
31 Robidoux Narcisse SP C 42 M
B 32 Robert Amable CU BC C 52 M M
33 Robert Susanne BC C 48 F M
34 Robert Alphonsine BC C 22 F
35 Robert Philomene BC C 20 F
36 Robert Lina BC C 18 F
37 Robert Atalie BC C 16 F
38 Robert Amable BC C 14 M
39 Robert Napoleon BC C 12 M
40 Robert Lucien BC C 10 M
41 Robert Delima BC C 8 F
42 Robert Adeline BC C 6 F
B 43 Robert Joseph CU BC C 63 M V
44 Houle Domitilde BC C ?0 F
45 Robert Pierre BC C 12 M
46 Robert Eusebe BC C 8 M
47 Robert Euphemie BC C 11 F
48 Robert Rose BC C 5 F
49 Robert Gedeon BC C 10 M
50 Robert Ignace BC C 15 M
de la paroisse de St. Philippe
Page 4 (229)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
P 1 Gagner Louis CU SP C 64 M M
2 Muir Marie SP C 47 F M
3 Gagner Dolphis CU SP C 25 M M
4 Laplante Marguerite SP C 23 F M
5 Gagner Rene FO SP C 20 M
6 Gagner Joseph CU SP C 18 M
7 Gagner Elise SP C 16 F
8 Gagner Philomene SP C 15 F
9 Gagner Marie SP C 14 F
10 Gagner Elmir SP C 10 F
11 Gagner Adel SP C 8 F
12 Gagner Domitilde SP C 6 F
13 Gagner Eugene SP C 4 M
14 Gagner Exi?dus SP C 2 M
15 Gagner Dolphis SP C 3 M
16 Gagner Hyachinte SP C M
B 17 Robidoux F X pere CU SP C 53 M M
18 Boire Louise SP C 46 F M
19 Robidoux F X fils CU SP C 22 M M
20 Robert Adelaide SP C 25 F M
21 Robidoux Marie SP C 20 F
22 Robidoux M??ons SP C 18 F
23 Robidoux Marceline SP C 17 F
24 Robidoux Amable SP C 13 M
25 Robidoux Henrete SP C 11 F
26 Robidoux Estere SP C 9 F
27 Robidoux Melina SP C 7 F
28 Robidoux Adel SP C 4 F
29 Robidoux Joseph SP C 2 M
30 Robidoux F X fils SP C M
31 Faille Noe CU SP C 25 M M
32 Huette Delima SP C 19 F M
B 33 Schenader Henry CU SP C 65 M M
34 Aupry Marianne LA C 64 F M
35 Schenader Simeon CU C 31 M M
36 Laplante Adelaide SC C 25 F M
37 Schenader Adelaide C 5 F
38 Schenader Simeon SP C 4 M
39 Schenader Adoffe SP C 2 M
40 Schenader Edouard SP C M
B 41 Robert Refis CU SP C 58 M M
42 Bertrand Rebecca SP C 41 F M
43 Robert Octavie SP C 15 F
44 Robert Refis SP C 12 M
45 Robert Delima SP C 11 F
46 Robert Melina SP C 9 F
47 Robert Ovila SP C 7 M
48 Robert Marie SP C 5 F
49 Robert Leonie SP C 2 F
B 50 Demeule Germain JO QC C 39 M M
de la paroisse de St. Philippe
Page 5 (230)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Boyer Adelaide SC C 34 F M
2 Demeule Elodie SP C 15 F
3 Demeule Gilbert SP C 13 M
4 Demeule Alfege SP C 11 M
5 Demeule Elisabeth SP C 9 F
6 Demeule Alfonse SP C 7 M
7 Demeule Ema SP C 4 F
8 Demeule Rebecca SP C 2 F
B 9 Bruneau Edouard CU SC C 36 M M
10 St. Denis Henrilie SP C 29 F M
11 Bruneau Edouard SP C 9 M
12 Bruneau Henrilie SP C 6 F
13 Bruneau Loise SP C 4 F
14 Bruneau Napoleon SP C 1 M
15 Hamelin Aime SP C 17 M
P 16 St. Denis Francois CU SP C 60 M M
17 Robert Flavie SP C 56 F M
18 St. Denis Cecila SP C 21 F
19 St. Denis Thomas CU SP C 20 M
20 St. Denis Noel CU SP C 18 M
21 St. Denis J Bte SP C 15 M
B 22 St. Denis Joseph CU SP C 27 M M
23 Monette Estere SP C 24 F M
24 St. Denis Joseph SP C 4 M
25 St. Denis Alex SP C 2 M
26 St. Denis Estere SP C F
B 27 St. Denis Paul CU SP C 25 M M
28 Bouchard Philomene SE C 18 F M
29 St. Denis Agnes SP C F
B 30 Boire Louis CU SP C 38 M M
31 Perras Emelie SC C 42 F M
32 Boire Emelie SP C 16 F
33 Boire Louis SP C 14 M
34 Boire Vital SP C 12 M
35 Boire F X SP C 10 M
36 Boire Marguerite SP C 8 F
37 Boire Flavie SP C 5 F
38 Boire Cesarie SP C 2 F
39 Boire Joseph SP C 7 M
B 40 Boire Ignace CU SC C 35 M M
41 Gagner Estere SP C 27 F M
42 Boire Armenie SP C 5 F
43 Boire Joseph SP C 2 M
44 Robert Louis SP C 15 M
B 45 Robert Simeon CU SP C 35 M M
46 Leclaire Marie SP C 35 F M
47 Robert Marie SP C 16 F
48 Robert Joseph SP C 14 M
49 Robert Flavie SP C 12 F
50 Robert Celina SP C 10 F
de la paroisse de St. Philippe
Page 6 (231)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
P 1 Daigneau Louise CU BC C 60 F V
2 Poissant Joseph CU BC C 27 M V
3 Poissant Moyse CU BC C 22 M
4 Poissant David CU BC C 18 M
5 Poissant Pierre BC C 15 M
6 Poissant Celanise BC C 2 F
7 Marie Jos BC C 24 M
8 Dupre Louis BC C 70 M
9 Provost Matild BC C 17 F
10 Martin Marie BC C 75 F
11 Varin Anathalie BC C 13 F
B 12 Beloin Vital JO BC C 34 M M
13 Lussier Victoire BC C 31 F M
14 Beloin George BC C 8 M
15 Beloin Onexime BC C 6 M
16 Beloin Pomela BC C 4 F
17 Beloin Marie BC C 2 F
BR 18 Varin Andre CU BC C 56 M M
19 Dupuis Sophie BC C 58 F M
20 Varin Andre BC C 26 M M
21 Bisaion Philomene BC C 22 F M
22 Varin Edrei?? BC C 20 F
23 Varin Philomene BC C 18 F
24 Roi Pierre BC C 13 M
25 Roi Mathilde BC C 9 F
B 26 Denaut Pierre CU BC C 70 M M
27 Lebert Catherine BC C 68 F M
28 Denaut Pierre CU BC C 22 M
29 Menard Edrei?? BC C 11 F
30 Bourdon Jos JO BC C 14 M
31 Chalifou Jos JO BC C 38 M
32 Chalifou Theophile BC C 13 M
B 33 Gagner Pierre CU BC C 70 M M
34 Denaut Catherine BC C 39 F M
35 Gagner Elise BC C 13 F
36 Gagner Luc BC C 9 M
37 Gagner Josephine BC C 6 F
38 Gagner Philippe BC C 3 M
39 Gagner Joseph BC C M
40 Chalifou David JO BC C 19 M
41 St. Denis Elie JO BC C 18 M
P 42 Poissant Alexis CU BC C 60 M M
43 Perrier Louise BC C 58 F M
44 Poissant Simon BC C 24 M M
45 Guertin Delphine BC C 22 F M
46 Poissant Simon BC C 3 M
47 Poissant Arthur BC C M
48 Chalifou Marie SE BC C 16 F
49 Daigneau Paul JO BC C 33 M
B 50 Foucreau Louis CU BC C 53 M
de la paroisse de St. Philippe
Page 7 (232)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
B 1 Daigneau Jacques CU BC C 69 M M
2 Laplante Elise BC C 70 F M
3 Lon?t?? Anastasie BC C 14 F
4 Daigneau Abraham BC C 20 M
B 5 Daigneau J Bte FO BC C 37 M M
6 Robert Adeline BC C 35 F M
7 Daigneau Gaspard BC C 15 M
8 Daigneau Alfons BC C 13 M
9 Daigneau Evangeliste BC C 11 M
B 10 Dupuis Paul CU BC C 58 M M
11 Robert Estere BC C 54 F M
12 Robert Angeline BC C 20 F M
13 Favreau Adolf CU BC C 26 M M
14 Dupuis Pierre CU BC C 25 M
15 Dupuis George BC C 18 M
16 Dupuis Ludger BC C 17 M
17 Dupuis Narcisse BC C 15 M
18 Dupuis Flavie BC C 14 F
19 Dupuis Vital BC C 12 M
20 Dupuis Melina BC C 9 M
21 Favreau Eugenie BC C 2 F
B 22 Tallard Francois CU BC C 65 M M
23 Dupuis Josephte BC C 64 F M
24 Tallard Frs CU BC C 19 M
25 Tallard Vital BC C 15 M
26 Tallard Noe CU BC C 25 M M
27 Hebert Malvina BC C 19 F M
28 Tallard George BC C M
29 Tallard Noe BC C 6 M
B 30 Laplante Paul CU BC C 63 M M
31 Tremblay Marguerite BC C 63 F M
32 Laplante Louis CU BC C 38 M M
33 Carriere Zoe BC C 40 F
34 Daigneau Philomene BC C 16 F
35 Daigneau Paul BC C 14 M
36 Daigneau Joseph BC C 11 M
37 Laplante Alf BC C 14 F
38 Laplante Clement BC C 12 M
39 Daigneau Louis BC C 10 M
40 Daigneau Paul BC C 6 M
41 Laplante Pierre BC C 2 M
B 42 Lefevre F X CU BC C 53 M M
43 Denaut Cleofe BC C 50 F M
44 Lefevre Cesarie BC C 19 F
45 Lefevre Denise BC C 17 F
46 Lefevre Celinor BC C 15 F
47 Lefevre Ema BC C 11 F
48 Lefevre Elise BC C 9 F
49 Lestage Vital JO BC C 27 M
50 Girard Joseph JO BC C 20 M
de la paroisse de St. Philippe
Page 8 (233)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Lussier Marguerite BC C 49 F M
2 Foucreau Edouard BC C 27 M
3 Foucreau Simon CU BC C 18 M
4 Foucreau Domitilde BC C 16 F
5 Foucreau Gilbert BC C 14 M
6 Foucreau Cecile BC C 13 F
7 Foucreau Narcisse BC C 10 M
8 Foucreau Delphine BC C 9 F
9 Foucreau Israel BC C 7 M
10 Galarneau Josephte BC C 80 F V
B 11 Tallard Antoine CU BC C 24 M M
12 Foucreau Cecile BC C 28 F M
13 Tallard S???onde BC C 3 F
14 Tallard Centiane BC C 2 M
B 15 Foucreau Leon CU BC C 61 M M
16 Poupart Marie BC C 56 F M
17 Foucreau Lina BC C 24 F
18 Foucreau Joseph CU BC C 32 M
19 Foucreau Frederick BC C 20 M
20 Foucreau Marie BC C 18 F
21 Foucreau Marceline BC C 16 F
B 22 Foucreau Elzear BC C 12 M
23 Serre Alexis CU BC C 24 M M
24 Trudeau Lucie BC C 33 F M
25 Foucreau Onexime BC C 8 F
26 Foucreau Domina BC C 7 M
27 Foucreau Martine BC C 5 F
28 Serre Ezimere BC C M
B 29 Chalifou F H JO BC C 32 M M
30 Demers Marceline BC C 27 F M
31 Chalifou Celina BC C 7 F
32 Chalifou Vital BC C 5 M
33 Chalifou Marceline BC C 2 F
34 Chalifou Ludger BC C M
35 Menard Catherine BC C 49 F
B 36 Daigneau Louis CU BC C 50 M M
37 Foucreau Estere BC C 50 F M
38 Daigneau Estere BC C 26 F
39 Daigneau Zoe BC C 25 F
40 Daigneau Louise BC C 23 F
41 Daigneau Marie BC C 20 F
42 Daigneau Sophie BC C 17 F
43 Daigneau Marceline BC C 15 F
44 Daigneau Ema BC C 9 F
45 Daigneau David BC C 24 M
46 Daigneau Louis CU BC C 20 M
47 Daigneau Simon BC C 18 M
48 Daigneau Pierre BC C 13 M
49 Daigneau Medard BC C 12 M
50 Daigneau Cecile BC C 10 F
de la paroisse de St. Philippe
Page 9 (234)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Peladeau Marie SE BC C 14 F
2 Monette Alexis JO BC C 21 M
B 3 Legrand Vital CU BC C 34 M M
4 Dupuis Febe BC C 30 F M
5 Legrand Vital BC C 9 M
6 Legrand Lisa BC C 7 F
7 Legrand Josephine BC C 5 F
8 Legrand Fami BC C 2 F
9 Legrand Christine BC C F
10 Legrand Toussaint BO BC C 71 M M
11 Poupart Josephte BC C 70 F M
12 Legrand Toussaint BC C 20 M
13 M?kel Victoria SE BC C 18 F
B 14 Legrand F X CU BC C 37 M M
15 Denaut Marie BC C 38 F M
16 Legrand Norbert BC C 17 M
17 Legrand Pierre BC C 15 M
18 Legrand Toussaint BC C 13 M
19 Legrand Henry BC C 11 M
20 Legrand Marie BC C 9 F
21 Legrand Israel BC C 6 M
22 Legrand Delphine BC C 4 F
23 Legrand Philippe BC C 1 M
24 Legrand Marie BC C 19 F
B 25 Boutin Andre JO BC C 53 M M
26 Guerin Mathilde BC C 38 F M
27 Boutin Toussaint BC C 16 M
28 Boutin Delima BC C 13 F
29 Boutin Elzear BC C 9 M
30 Boutin Loese BC C 7 F
31 Boutin Jos BC C 4 M
32 Boutin Denise BC C 2 F
33 Bariteau Antoine BC C 87 M V
34 Boutin Prosper BC C 23 M
B 35 Lavoie Isidore BC C 48 M M
36 Giroux Cecile BC C 43 F M
37 Lavoie Isidore BC C 22 M
38 Lavoie Pierre BC C 17 M
39 Lavoie Moyse BC C 14 M
40 Lavoie Toussaint BC C 12 M
41 Lavoie Denise BC C 15 F
42 Lavoie Loise BC C 11 F
43 Lavoie Josephine BC C 8 F
44 Lavoie Agnes BC C 2 F
45 Lavoie Beatrice BC C 15 F
B 46 Perras Vital JO BC C 42 M M
47 St. Denis Mathilde BC C 36 F M
48 Perras Mathilde BC C 14 F
49 Perras Melina BC C 8 F
50 Perras Thelesphor BC C 6 M
de la paroisse de St. Philippe
Page 10 (235)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
B 1 Demers J Bte JO BC C 45 M M
2 Poissant Catherine BC C 43 F M
3 Demers Auguste BC C 18 M
4 Demers Denise BC C 17 F
5 Demers Celibert BC C 12 M
6 Demers Ludger BC C 9 M
7 Demers Marie BC C 7 F
8 Demers J Bte fils BC C 24 M
B 9 Provost F X CU BC C 59 M M
10 Foucreau Sophie BC C 55 F M
11 Provost Edouard BC C 23 M
12 Provost Marie BC C 17 F
13 Provost Simon BC C 15 M
14 Provost Celibert BC C 11 M
B 15 Provost David BC C 26 M M
16 Aupry Flavie BC C 30 F M
17 Provost Flavie BC C 3 F
18 Provost David BC C 2 M
19 Provost Vital BC C M
B 20 Legrand Pierre JO BC C 34 M M
21 Hebert Pauline BC C 31 F M
22 Legrand Delima BC C 9 F
23 Legrand Euphemie BC C 5 F
24 Sorel Vital JO BC C 27 M M
25 Pied Sophie Claude BC C 28 F M
B 26 Riel Francois CU BC C 45 M M
27 Sorel Josephte BC C 40 F M
28 Riel Frs fils BC C 21 M
29 Riel Denise BC C 19 F
30 Riel Marie BC C 16 F
31 Riel Adelaide BC C 14 F
32 Riel Pierre BC C 10 M
33 Riel Moyse BC C 8 M
34 Riel David BC C 5 M
35 Riel Lumine BC C 4 F
36 Riel Josephine BC C 2 F
B 37 Lefevre Pierre CU BC C 39 M V
38 Lefevre Celibert BC C 15 M
39 Lefevre Aime BC C 14 M
40 Lefevre Marcel BC C 12 M
41 Lefevre Honore BC C 11 M
42 Lefevre Maximilien BC C 10 M
43 Lefevre Ernest BC C 8 M
44 Lefevre Mederic BC C 7 M
45 Lefevre Eximer BC C 4 M
46 Lefevre Hermine BC C 2 F
47 Poissant Marie BC C 1 F
48 Le?onde Cecile BC C 66 F V
49 Hubert Emelie SE BC C 19 F
50 Monette Delima BC C 17 F
de la paroisse de St. Philippe
Page 11 (236)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Perras Marie BC C 3 F
2 Perras Pierre BC C M
3 Chenail Felicite BC C 16 F
B 4 Babeu Charles JO BC C 44 M M
5 St. Denis Zoe BC C 39 F M
6 Babeu Zoe BC C 19 F
7 Babeu Charles BC C 15 M
8 Babeu Josephine BC C 13 F
9 Babeu Marie BC C 11 F
10 Babeu Melonise BC C 8 F
11 Babeu Rosalie BC C 5 F
12 Babeu Elise BC C 8 F
13 Babeu Bar??is BC C 6 F
B 14 Tremblay Alex CU BC C 34 M M
15 Godin Edwidge BC C 25 F M
16 Tremblay Alex BC C 5 M
17 Tremblay Flavie BC C 4 F
18 Tremblay Olive BC C 3 F
19 Tremblay Elodie BC C 2 F
20 Tremblay Edwidge BC C F
21 Chalifou Joseph SE BC C 17 M
B 22 Guerin Edouard CU BC C 23 M M
23 Serre Henriette BC C 21 F M
24 Guerin Emery BC C M
25 Guerin Jacques BO BC C 76 M V
26 Guerin Alex CU BC C 25 M
27 Guerin Philomene BC C 18 F
B 28 Curry Alexander CU BC P 62 M M
29 Mille? Marguerite BC P 53 F M
30 Curry Alexander CU BC P 25 M
31 Curry Sarah BC P 16 F
32 Curry De??da BC P 12 F
B 33 Remillard Louis BC C 45 M M
34 Provost Isabelle BC C 54 F M
35 Remillard Elisa BC C 15 F
36 Gagner Marguerite BC C 20 F
37 Remillard Napoleon BC C 20 M
38 Remillard Alfred BC C 22 M
39 Remillard Homer BC C 17 M
40 Remillard Simeon BC C 13 M
41 Remillard Emelie BC C 10 F
42 Remillard Delia BC C 6 F
B 43 Palin Constant CU BC C 58 M M
44 Chenaille Marie BC C 64 F M
45 Palin Pierre CU BC C 22 M M
46 Lavoie Cecile BC C 22 F M
47 Palin Samuel BC C 3 M
48 Palin Philippe BC C M
49 Thibert Marcel JO BC C 19 M
50 Guerin Edouard JO BC C 20 M
de la paroisse de St. Philippe
Page 12 (237)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
B 1 Boire 'Marc CU BC C 59 M M
2 Daigneau Leonard BC C 55 F M
3 Boire Alfred CU BC C 26 M
4 Boire Denise BC C 25 F
5 Boire Lucie BC C 24 F
6 Boire Simon CU BC C 21 M
7 Boire Paul BC C 19 M
8 Boire Delima BC C 18 F
9 Boire Norbert BC C 16 M
10 Boire Anasie BC C 14 F
11 Boire Henry BC C 12 M
B 12 Boire Jules CU BC C 28 M M
13 Robert Alphonsine BC C 26 F M
14 Boire Julien BC C 5 M
15 Boire Josephine BC C 3 F
16 Boire Melina BC C 2 F
17 Boire Prudeau BC C 1 F
B 18 Boire Joseph CU BC C 61 M
19 Boire Flavie BC C 51 F
20 Bonneau F X fils CU BC C 26 M M
21 Boire Rebecca BC C 31 F M
22 Lemorande Alex BC C 8 M
B 23 Provost Albert CU BC C 36 M M
24 Bouchard Zoe BC C 43 F M
25 Boire Moyse BC C 24 M
26 Boire Ludger BC C 22 M
27 Provost Senaide BC C 8 F
28 Provost Julien Al BC C 2 M
29 Provost ????ence BC C 5 F
30 Provost Simon CU BC C 30 M
31 Bouchard Estere BC C 35 F
32 Bertrand Josephte BC C 74 F V
B 33 Rougeau Eusebe CU BC C 24 M M
34 Sorel Philomene BC C 24 F M
35 Rougeau Eusebe BC C 5 M
36 Rougeau Noel BC C 3 M
37 Rougeau Stanislas BC C 1 M
B 38 Lontin Baptiste CU BC C 66 M M
39 Vachereau Marie BC C 67 F M
40 Sorel Pierre CU BC C 44 M V
41 Sorel Jaque CU BC C 20 M
42 Sorel Camil BC C 15 M
43 Sorel Marie BC C 13 F
44 Sorel Paul BC C 4 M
B 45 Poissant Augustin CU BC C 58 M M
46 Chaperon Lucie BC C 52 F M
47 Poissant Edmon BC C 17 M
48 Poissant Marie BC C 15 F
49 Poissant George BC C 14 M
50 Poissant Mederique BC C 11 M
de la paroisse de St. Philippe
Page 13 (238)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
B 1 Boyer Joseph CU BC C 40 M M
2 Senecal Eloise BC C 38 F M
3 Boyer Joseph BC C 17 M
4 Boyer Pierre BC C 14 M
5 Boyer Lavina BC C 12 F
6 Boyer Alphonsine BC C 10 F
7 Boyer Marie BC C 7 F
8 Boyer Alphonse BC C 5 M
9 Boyer Josephine BC C 3 F
10 Boyer Philippe BC C 2 M
11 Provost Toussaint TA BC C 30 M M
12 Senecal Dulipe BC C 28 F M
13 Provost Josephine BC C 5 F
14 Provost Alphonsine BC C 2 M
15 Provost Toussaint BC C M
16 Provost Albina BC C 15 F
17 Demers Leon EN BC C 15 M
B 18 Boire Camile CU BC C 50 M M
19 Poissant Flavie BC C 45 F M
20 Boire Edmond CU BC C 26 M
21 Boire Napoleon BC C 10 M
22 Boire Arthur BC C 7 M
23 Boire Osiae BC C 6 M
24 Ci???? Melanise SE BC C 21 F
25 Dupuis Josephte BC C 73 F V
26 Surprenant Delima BC C 18 F
27 Boire Portune BC C 15 F
B 28 Lefevre Hubert CU BC C 45 M M
29 Tremblay Adelaide BC C 40 F M
30 Lefevre Lucien BC C 12 M
31 Lefevre Telesphor BC C 9 M
32 Lefevre Josephine BC C 6 F
33 Lefevre Rosalie BC C 4 F
34 Lefevre Celina BC C 2 F
35 Longtin Alex EN BC C 18 M
36 Lefevre Olier SE BC C 20 M
B 37 Lefevre Olivier CU BC C 38 M M
38 Denaut Mathilde BC C 38 F M
39 Lefevre Delphine BC C 16 F
40 Lefevre Artimise BC C 14 F
41 Lefevre Adeline BC C 12 F
42 Lefevre Olivine BC C 9 F
43 Lefevre Phere BC C 5 M
44 Lefevre Domina BC C 3 M
45 Lefevre Melina BC C 2 F
46 Barbeau Philomene SE BC C 19 F
47 Isabelle Joseph EN BC C 19 M
B 48 Robert Gedeon CU BC C 25 M M
49 Aubry Henriette BC C 21 F M
50 Robert Joseph BC C 24 M
de la paroisse de St. Philippe
Page 14 (239)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Poissant Artemise BC C 9 F
B 2 Lontin Marguerite CU BC C 70 F V
3 Lerige Laplante Secile BC C 30 F
4 Lerige Laplante Addelaide BC C 28 F
5 Lerige Laplante M??? BC C 26 F
6 Lerige Laplante Andre CU BC C 24 M
7 Lerige Laplante Angeline BC C 22 F
8 Lerige Laplante Anne BC C 20 F
9 Lerige Laplante Philomene BC C 18 F
10 Lerige Laplante Louis CU BC C 32 M M
11 Laplante Adelaide BC C 26 F M
12 Lerige Laplante Louis BC C 8 M
13 Lerige Laplante Clement BC C 6 M
14 Lerige Laplante Domina BC C 3 M
15 Lerige Laplante Fiseldas BC C 2 F
B 16 Dupuis Michel BO BC C 69 M M
17 Boyer Jinette BC C 66 F M
18 Dupuis Amable CU BC C 40 M M
19 B??? La?riete BC C 34 F M
B 20 Rimon J Bte CU SC C 49 M M
21 Robidoux Isabelle BC C 41 F M
22 Rimon Flavie BC C 18 F
23 Rimon Elise BC C 16 F
24 Rimon J Bte BC C 15 M
25 Rimon Elie BC C 13 M
26 Rimon Julien BC C 12 M
27 Rimon Ja??es BC C 9 M
28 Rimon David BC C 7 M
29 Rimon Florance BC C 6 F
30 Rimon Emeline BC C 5 F
31 Provost Theophile CU BC C 21 M M
32 Lestage Sophie BC C 19 F M
B 33 Cedilot Moise CU BC C 34 M M
34 Lefebvre Aulive BC C 26 F M
35 Cedilot L Moise BC C 6 M
36 Cedilot Virginie BC C 4 F
37 Cedilot Louis Philippe BC C 2 M
B 38 Cedilot Marie BC C F
39 Lemieux Antoine CU BC C 54 M M
40 Sirce Celeste BO C 56 F M
41 Lemieux Louise BC C 15 F
42 Lemieux Lugere BC C 21 M M
43 Demeule Angelique BC C 16 F M
44 Lemieux Marie BC C 5 F
B 45 Laplante Maxime JO SC C 27 M M
46 Lemieux Lina SC C 23 F M
47 Laplante Ema SC C 3 F
48 Laplante Vitaline C F
B 49 Roi J Bte ME SC C 66 M V
50 Boyer Joseph SC C 40 M M
de la paroisse de St. Philippe
Page 15 (240)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Demeule Steven BC C 9 M
2 Demeule Louis BC C 7 M
3 Demeule Josephine BC C 6 F
4 Demeule Manda BC C 2 F
P 5 Demeule Pierre CU BC C 44 M M
6 Maranda M S BC C 36 F M
7 Demeule Marie S BC C 18 F
8 Demeule Charles BC C 14 M
9 Demeule Salome BC C 12 F
10 Demeule Pierre BC C 10 M
11 Demeule Josephine BC C 8 F
12 Demeule Edouard BC C 4 M
13 Demeule Henry BC C 2 M
B 14 Fauteur Joseph ME BC C 33 M M
15 Gosselin Monique BC C 24 F M
16 Fauteur Logette BC C 60 F
17 Fauteur Marie BC C 7 F
B 18 Hamelin Rene CU BC C 56 M M
19 Isabelle Marie BC C 54 F M
20 Hamelin Flavie BC C 27 F
21 Hamelin Simon BC C 26 M
22 Hamelin Olive BC C 22 F
23 Hamelin Emelie BC C 20 F
24 Hamelin Angelique BC C 18 F
25 Hamelin Edouard BC C 16 M
26 Hamelin Henry BC C 7 M
B 27 Circe Joseph CR BC C 30 M M
28 Circe Marie BC C 25 F M
29 Circe Rebecca BC C 26 F
30 Vachereau Louise BC C 83 F V
B 31 Favreau J Bte BO BC C 46 M V
32 Favreau Malonise BC C 39 F V
33 Favreau Julie BC C 18 F
34 Lefevre Theophile JO BC C 44 M M
35 Denaut Adelaide BC C 40 F M
36 Lefevre Agnes BC C 11 F
37 Lefevre Elzeard BC C 6 M
B 38 Huette Clement CU BC C 45 M
39 Barbeau Henriette BC C 42 F
40 Huette Henriette BC C 20 F
41 Huette Clement BC C 18 M
42 Huette Napoleon BC C 13 M
43 Huette Bernard BC C 11 M
44 Huette Noe BC C 9 M
45 Huette Domina BC C 6 M
46 Huette Elzeard BC C 3 M
47 Huette Virginie BC C 2 F
B 48 David Etienne CU BC C 34 M M
49 B?uas?is Marie BC C 30 F M
50 David Delima BC C 9 F
de la paroisse de St. Philippe
Page 16 (241)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Robidou Toussaint BO BC C 85 M V
2 Favreau Omeline BC C 17 F
B 3 Bourgeois Ambroise BO BC C 59 M M
4 Gregoire Louise BC C 55 F M
5 Bourgeois Emelie BC C 18 F
6 Bourgeois Edouard BC C 14 M
7 Bourgeois Odile BC C 12 F
8 Robidou Zimere JO BC C 26 M M
9 Robidou Marguerite BC C 30 F M
10 Robidou Jos BC C M
11 Robidou Moyse JO BC C 29 M M
12 Rox Susanne BC C 39 F M
13 Robidou Adolf BC C 3 M
14 Robidoux Edouard ME BC C 27 M M
15 Gendreau Cesarie BC C 27 F M
16 Robidou Marie BC C F
17 Gendreau Cesarie BC C 1 F
B 18 Remillard Calix CU BC C 32 M M
19 Hebert Cesarie BC C 31 F M
20 Remillard Calixte BC C 9 M
21 Remillard Isaie BC C 7 M
22 Remillard Delphine BC C 3 F
23 Remillard Samuel BC C M
24 Remillard J Bte BC C 18 M
25 Remillard Toussaint BC C 18 M
26 Remillard H BC C 14 M
27 Gronge Napoleon JO BC C 16 M
28 Bruneau ?lere BC C 20 F
29 Poutre Reine BC C 64 F V
B 30 Gagner Antoine JO BC C 42 M M
31 Longtin Mathilde BC C 42 F M
32 Gagner Cherie BC C 9 M
33 Gagner Alexis BC C 66 M V
B 34 Monette Joseph CU BC C 51 M M
35 Bouchard Febe BC C 46 F M
36 Monette David CU BC C 26 M M
37 Lanctot Helene BC C 18 F M
38 Monette Delima BC C 17 F
39 Monette Henrilie BC C 13 F
40 Monette Odile BC C 11 F
41 Monette Moyse BC C 9 M
42 Monette Marie BC C 1 F
B 43 Paradis Joseph ME BC C 44 M M
44 Gregoire Emelie BC C 40 F M
45 Paradis Vital ME BC C 18 M
46 Paradis Emilien ME BC C 19 M
47 Demeule Charles BC C 15 M
48 Bonneau Marie BC C 14 F
B 49 Babeu Flavie BC C 33 F V
50 Demeule Alphonsine BC C 12 F
de la paroisse de St. Philippe
Page 17 (242)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 David Melina BC C 5 F
2 Laplante Euseble JO BC C 2 M
P 3 Robidou Toussaint CU BC C 54 M M
4 Barrette Salome BC C 48 F M
5 Robidou Joseph CU BC C 22 M
6 Robidou Leon CU BC C 20 M
7 Robidou Edmon CU BC C 18 M
8 Robidou Alfred CU BC C 16 M
9 Robidou Salome BC C 14 F
10 Robidou Olivier BC C 12 M
11 Robidou Philomene BC C 10 F
12 Robidou Antoine BC C 8 M
B 13 Dupuis Magloire CU BC C 29 M M
14 Audette Flavie BC C 31 F M
15 Dupuis Magloire BC C 10 M
16 Dupuis Marie BC C 7 F
17 Dupuis Lea BC C 5 F
18 Dupuis Ema BC C 2 F
19 Dupuis Helene BC C F
B 20 Huette Antoine CU BC C 30 M M
21 Dupuis Cesarie BC C 26 F M
22 Huette Cesarie BC C 9 F
23 Huette Artemise BC C 8 F
24 Huette Olivine BC C 7 F
25 Huette Exilda BC C 5 F
26 Huette Eugene BC C 3 M
27 Huette Joseph BC C M
28 Gautier Lina BC C 46 F V
29 Dupuis Octavie BC C 16 F
30 Dupuis Edmond BC C 22 M
B 31 Monette F X ?? BC C 48 M M
32 Roi Emelie BC C 43 F M
33 Monette Frs BC C 18 M
34 Monette Delima BC C 13 F
35 Monette Deline BC C 11 F
36 Monette Pierre BC C 9 M
37 Monette Maxime BC C 7 M
38 Monette Alex BC C 4 M
39 Monette David BC C 2 M
40 Gautier Pierre JO BC C 26 M
41 Laplante Andre JO BC C 15 M
42 Hamelin Louis BC C 28 M
B 43 Legrand Joseph CU BC C 39 M M
44 Denaut Marie BC C 40 F M
45 Legrand Narcisse BC C 14 M
46 Legrand Alfred BC C 12 M
47 Legrand J Bte BC C 10 M
48 Legrand Elmir BC C 6 F
49 Chenaill Joseph JO BC C 32 M
50 Lavoie Antoine BC C 20 M
de la paroisse de St. Philippe
Page 18 (243)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Monette Edwidge BC C F
2 Pesant Henry IN BC C 35 M M
3 Monette Marie BC C 22 F M
B 4 Huette Ambroise CU BC C 40 M M
5 Dupuis Eulalie BC C 35 F M
6 Huette Napoleon BC C 12 M
7 Huette J Bte BC C 9 M
8 Huette Cherie BC C 7 M
9 Huette Exilda BC C 5 F
10 Huette Domina BC C 2 M
11 Laplante David JO BC C 25 M
12 Huette Clement BO BC C 75 M M
13 Laplante Veronique BC C 70 F M
14 Huette Simeon JO BC C 23 M
15 Huette Ludger JO BC C 21 M
B 16 Martinbeaut Auguste CU BC C 56 M M
17 Chabott Henriete BC C 61 F M
18 Martinbeaut Auguste CU BC C 26 M
19 ?erette Julienne BC C 55 F V
B 20 Robert Pierre CU BC C 63 M M
21 Lanaue Emelie BC C 43 F M
22 Monette Napoleon BC C 14 M
23 Monette Ludger BC C 13 M
24 Ch???th Sophie BC C 38 F
25 Patenaude Madeleine BC C 78 F V
26 Robert Olive BC C 46 F
27 Robert Antoine BC C 61 M
28 Perras Julienne BC C 52 F
29 Gautier Frs X JO BC C 32 M M
30 Ames Catherine IR C 38 F M
31 Gautier Marie BC C 6 F
32 Favreau Marie SE BC C 16 F
B 33 Robert Francois CU BC C 42 M M
34 Sorel Adelaide BC C 40 F M
35 Robert Adelaide BC C 19 F
36 Robert Francois BC C 17 M
37 Robert Delima BC C 15 F
38 Robert Mederic BC C 12 M
39 Robert Adeline BC C 10 F
40 Robert Natalie BC C 8 F
41 Robert Tancred BC C 6 M
42 Robert Zanaid BC C 4 F
43 Robert Filias BC C 2 M
B 44 Gautier Frs X CU BC C 41 M M
45 Robidou Marguerite BC C 48 F M
46 Robidou Jos BC C 14 M
47 Robidou Frs X BC C 13 M
48 Robidou J Bte BC C 9 M
49 Robidou Marie BC C 11 F
50 Poissant Octavie BC C 10 F
de la paroisse de St. Philippe
Page 19 (244)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Robert Agnes BC C 6 F
2 Robert Philippe BC C 4 M
3 Robert Joseph BC C 2 M
B 4 Robert Frederik CU BC C 41 M M
5 Lafontaine Salome BC C 40 F M
6 Robert Jo?ie BC C 19 M
7 Robert Delima BC C 18 F
8 Robert Dosite BC C 15 M
9 Robert Alphonse BC C 13 M
10 Robert Virginie BC C 11 F
11 Robert Aglae BC C 9 F
12 Robert Germain BC C 8 M
13 Robert Frederik BC C 5 M
14 Robert Marie BC C 2 F
B 15 Huette Pierre CU BC C 33 M M
16 Dupuis Zoe BC C 28 F M
17 Huette Rosana BC C 2 F
18 Huette Louise BC C F
19 Lanctoe Melina BC C 15 F
B 20 Olien J Bte CR BC C 30 M M
21 Cedilot Marceline BC C 30 F M
22 Olien Vitaline BC C 2 F
23 Olien Simeon BC C M
24 Raimond J Bte CR BC C 15 M
B 25 Barbeau Joseph BO BC C 75 M M
26 Bruneau Marguerite BC C 74 F M
27 Robidou Camile BC C 27 M M
28 Barbeau Mathilde BC C 27 F M
29 Cha?te Marguerite BC C 20 F
30 Boire Philomene BC C 15 F
31 Lariviere Phebe BC C 23 F
32 Robidou Joseph BC C M
B 33 Fauteux J Bte ME BC C 53 M M
34 Robert Cecile BC C 43 F M
35 Fauteux Philomene BC C 23 F
36 Fauteux Emery ME BC C 21 M
37 Fauteux Melina BC C 19 F
38 Fauteux Euphrosie BC C 17 F
39 Fauteux Antoine BC C 14 M
40 Fauteux Odile BC C 12 F
41 Fauteux Alphonsine BC C 10 F
42 Fauteux Louise BC C 8 F
43 Fauteux Fileon BC C 7 M
B 44 Monette David CU BC C 38 M M
45 Dupuis Appoline BC C 41 F M
46 Monette Joseph BO BC C 79 M V
47 Monette Marie BC C 11 F
48 Monette Gilbert BC C 9 M
49 Monette Moyse BC C 7 M
50 Monette Odile BC C 4 F
de la paroisse de St. Philippe
Page 20 (245)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Lefevre Moyse JO BC C 26 M
2 Lestage Marie ?? BC C 29 F
3 Perrier Delima BC C 11 F
B 4 Robert Pierre BO BC C 58 M M
5 Robert Zoe BC C 50 F M
6 Robert Emelie BC C 22 F
7 Robert Elmir BC C 18 F
B 8 Robert Onesime CU BC C 21 M M
9 Lanctoc Adel BC C 23 F M
10 Robert Lumina BC C 3 F
11 Robert Marie BC C F
12 Lanctoc Napoleon EN BC C 17 M
B 13 Robert Norbert CU BC C 27 M M
14 Lafontaine Sophie BC C 29 F M
15 Robert Lumina BC C 7 F
16 Robert Artel BC C 5 M
17 Robert Hermine BC C 3 F
18 Robert Felix BC C 2 M
19 Robert Pierre EN BC C ?1 M
B 20 Boyer ?air BC C 26 F
21 Boyer Marceline BC C 24 F
B 22 Quintal Antoine CU BC C 45 M M
23 Foucreau Colastique BC C 41 F M
24 Quintal Anna BC C 14 F
25 Quintal Octavie BC C 12 F
B 26 Barbeau Ludger FO BC C 35 M M
27 Lefrancois Vitaline BC C 26 F M
28 Barbeau Philippe BC C 3 M
29 Barbeau Joseph BC C 2 M
30 Lemieux Franc X AI BC C 16 M