20th CENTURY
MONTREAL BMD INDEXES


BIRTHS
1900-1925
1926-1950
1951-1959
1960-1969
1970-1979
1980-1993 
MARRIAGES
1900-1925
1926-1950
1951-1959
1960-1969
1970-1979
1980-1993 
DEATHS
1900-1925
1926-1950
1951-1959
1960-1969
1970-1979
1980-1993


BIRTHS

MONTREAL INDEX TO NON-CATHOLIC BIRTHS 1900-1925
FROM TO LDS FILM #
Aaron, Betty  Barnes, John  1983512
Barnes, John  Bowen, Albert 1983697
Bowen, Albert  Carman, Bertha 1983698
Carman, Bertha Cotler, Alic 1983797 
Cotler, Alic Doubilet, Edward 1983798
Doubilet, Edward Flannelly, Robert 1983799
Flannelly, Robert  Garmaise, Abraham 1983800
Garmaise, Abraham Griffin, Richard 1983868
Griffin, Richard Hill, Jayci 1983869
Hill, Jayci Johnson, Randolph 1983870
Johnson, Randolph Lang, Dorothy 1983871
Lang, Dorothy McCallum, Albert  1983966
McCallum, Albert Marshalleck, Morris 1983967
Marshalleck, Morris Muir, Agnes 1983968
Muir, Agnes Pearce Albert 1983969
Pearce, Albert Ram, Myer 1983915
Radmore, Robert Rudy, Sam 1983973
Rudy, Sam Silverstone, Abraham 1983974
Silverstone, Abraham Stillwell, Annie 1984175
Stillwell, Annie Usall, Albert 1984176
Udall, Albert Wilkinson, Agnes 1984177
Wilkinson, Agnes Zwinge, Lyster 1984178

MONTREAL INDEX TO NON-CATHOLIC BIRTHS 1926-1950
FROM TO LDS FILM #
Aabo-Kristensen Ashby, Christina 1984260
Ashby, David Beloff, Gerald 1984261
Beloff, Irwing Bourgeois, Victoria 1984262
Bourget, Armand  Burdon, Roy 1984263
Bureau Chesney, William 1984413
Chess, Gerald  Coughlan, Robin 1984414
Coughlin, Donald  Depow, Charles  1984415
Der Elphick, Robert 1984416
Elsdon, James  Francis, Michael 1984466
Francis, Patricia Goldbaum, Rubin 1984467
Goldberg, Aaron  Haley, Patricia 1984468
Haley, Peter Heward, Donald 1984469
Heward, Efa  Hutchison, Barbara 1984470
Hutchison, Betty Kalman, Carl 1984471
Kalman, Douglas Korsos, Panagiotis 1984544
Korsos, Stefanos Lee, Kenneth 1984545
Lee, Lai-Fong  Lowden-Duncan 1984546
Lowe, Albert  McKean, William 1984547
McKeaveney, Daniel  Mariasine, Fred 1984674
Mariasine, Jerry Moore, Lorraine 1984851
Moore, Lorraine O'Meara, Robert 1984974
O'Meara, Robert  Pollick, Rita 1985084
Pollick, Rita  Roberts, Elizabeth 1991091
Roberts, Elizabeth Scanlan, Ann 1991104
Scanlan, Ann Singerman, Cynthia 1991189
Singerman, Cynthia Stolvich, Phaul 1991190
Stolvich, Phaul  Tsuyuki, Masao 1991267
Tsuyuki, Masao  Went, Arthur 1991268
Went, Arthur Young, Gary 1991392
Young, Gary   Zytynsky, Volodymyr 1991393

MONTREAL INDEX TO NON-CATHOLIC BIRTHS 1951-1959
FROM TO LDS FILM #
Aadoson, Andres Beattie, Robert 1991393
Beatty, Barbara  Burbidge, Goeffrey 1991449
Burbidge, Geoffrey  Cowan, Martha  1991450
Cowan, Martha Eisenberg, Barbara  1991549
Eisenberg, Barbara Gill, Brenda 1991550
Gill, Brenda  Heden, James 1991719
Heden, James Kankewitt, Wilfrid 1991741
Kankewitt, Wilfrid Leevers, John 1991742
Lefas, Betty McVeigh, Miriam 1991830
McVeigh, Miriam Mullin, Joanne 1991831
Mullin, Kervin Pilon, Susan 1991840
Pilon, Susan Rotman, Audrey  1991841
Rotman, Audrey Smith, Brenda 1991993
Smith, Brenda Toke, Andres 1991994
Toke, Andres Wilner, Asher 1992116
Wilner, Asher Zytynsky, Peter 1992116

MONTREAL INDEX TO NON-CATHOLIC BIRTHS 1960-1969
FROM TO LDS FILM #
Aaftink, Dorinda  Ashell, Johanne 1992117
Ashell, Johanne Bodner, female 1992156
Bodner, female Chaikelson, Steven  1992157
Chaikelson, Steven  David, Alison 1992246
David, Alison Ereaux, Patricia 1992247
Ereaux, Patricia Gikas, George 1992345
Gikas, George  Hauffe, George 1992346
Hauffe, George Johnstone, Patricia  1992409
Johnstone, Patricia Kroeger, Heidi 1992410
Kroeger, Heidi  Lovi, Robin 1992533
Lovi, Robin Maslin, Darren 1992534
Maslin, Darren Newgewirtz, Susan  1992587
Newgewirtz, Susan Pineda, Graciela 1992588
Pinejian, Garo Rosenthal, Shawn 1992589
Rosenthan, Gloria Simeone, Murzia 1992700
Simeonidis, Angela Tanner, Patricia 1992701
Tanner, Ralph  Vourliotis, George 1992824
Vourliotis, Maria Young, David  1992825
Young, Dawn Zytynsky, Christophe  1992913

MONTREAL INDEX TO NON-CATHOLIC BIRTHS 1970-1979
FROM TO LDS FILM #
Aaltonen, Andrew Bangalan, Carol 1992913
Bangash, Anila Boyer, Randy 1992914
Boyer, Robin Clegg, Graham 1993054
Clement, Anabelle Djamgouz, Hatice 1993055
Djamgouz, Tevfic Francoeur, Richelle 2022270
Francoeur, Richer Gunst, Naomi  2022271
Gunther, Rona  Johnson, Byron 2022294
Johnson, Camilla Kyei-Aboagye, Nana 2022295
Kyel-Aboagie, Akiko Lovin, Daniel 2022354
Lovinger, Ronnel Michael, John 2022355
Michael, John Oimet, Andrâe 2022356
Ouimet, Andrâe Pulcini, Tiziana 2022441
Pulfer, Rachel  Satin, Carey 2022442
Satin, David Stella, Kevin 2022443
Stellas, Elena Van Hemert, John 2022448
Van Helden, Sylvia Zimmerman, Susan 2022539
Zimmerman, Tamara Zysman-Colman, Eli  2022540

  MONTREAL INDEX TO NON-CATHOLIC BIRTHS 1980-1993
(Short Index to Births, 1980-1993, A-Z  LDS Film # 2074666)
FROM TO LDS FILM #
A, Judy Anilus, Jonathan 2022540
Aningmiuq, Ikkidluak Barrero, Jonathan 2022541 
Barrett, Kathryn Bernstein, Sarah 2022599
Bernstein, Sarah Bourbonnais, Rizzo 2022600 
Bourbonnais-Rougeau  Campos, Loic  2022601
Campos Silva, Maria Chartier, Gilbert  2022712 
Chartier, Guillaume Cormier-Bertrand, Julia 2022713 
Cormier-Riel, Justin De Cubellis Lamoureux 2022820 
Dedakis, Athanasios Domond, Barbara 2022821
Domond, Christine Ellington Shaw, Michael 2022822 
Elliot, Duncan Fortier, Jacinthe 2022903
Fortier-Dambreville Gelin, Donat  2022904 
Gelin, Jedley Green, Dawn 2022908
Green, Diane Heiler-Valette, Nicolas 2022909
Heilpern, Debra Jang, Benjamin  2023075 
 Jang, David Kellal, Lina 2023076
Keller, Carmen Lafond, Elissa  2023156 
Lafond, Gabriel Lawandi, Alexander 2023157 
Lawandi, Janice Lim, Lucy  2023245
Lim, Lyhoir Mai, Hélène  2023246
Mai, Lina Meilman, Mathew  2023311 *
Meilman, Samantha Morency, Corinne 2023398
Morency, Dandie Nguyen, Thuy 2023254 *
Nguyen, Thy-Anh Papakalos, Dimitra 2023399
Papakalos, Dimitra Petsoulakis-Zenos 2023400 
Petsoulakis-Zenos Prowse, Benjiman  2023401
Prowse, Benjiman Riles, James 2023402 
Riles, James St-Georges-Gagnon 2023478 
St-Georges-Gagnon Schwartz, Jenna  2023479 
Schwartz, Jodi Solar, Sofia  2023450
Solar-Faillant, Xavier Telemaque. Angie  2023583
Telemaque, Angie Troxler-Plouffe, Ben 2023584 
Troxler-Plouffe, Ben Virgil, Shurlond  2023585
Virgil, Shurlond Xaiyasen, Khenedy 2023586
Xaiyasen, Khenedy Zytynsky, Tarasanne 2023587 

* FILM NOT YET AVAILABLE as per FHLC 1998



MARRIAGES

MONTREAL INDEX TO NON-CATHOLIC MARRIAGES 1900-1925
FROM A - Z       LDS FILM # 2074595

MONTREAL INDEX TO NON-CATHOLIC MARRIAGES 1926-1950
FROM TO LDS FILM #
Aalto, Antero Blagden, Oliver 1992411
Blagden, Oliver Brotman, Michael 1992532
Brotman, Ralph Cowton, Edward 1992826
Cox, Albert Fauvel, John 1992827
Favlovitch, Samuel Goodis, Louis 1992908
Goodkin, Philip Hudon, George 1992792
Hudson, Charles Langlois, Maurice 1992909
Langlois, Maurice Madore, Ralph 1992910
Madorsky, Jack Nixon, Robert 1992911
Nixon, Ronald Rhodes, Kenneth 1992912
Rhodes, Leonard Shusterman, Jacob 1993056
Shusterman, Sam Todd, George 1993057
Todd, Gordon Yanovitch, Saul 1993058
Yanovsky, Issie Zyselman, Grisha 1993059

MONTREAL INDEX TO NON-CATHOLIC MARRIAGES 1951-1959
FROM TO LDS FILM #
Aadoson, Arnold Cornut, Roger  1993059
Cornwell, George  Heitur, Ivo 1993060
Helbo, George McCleery, Alan  1993061
McCleery, Donald Rhodes, Cecil 2022272
Rhodes, Maurice Walden, Heinz 2022273
Walden, Reginald  Zyzniewski, Nikodem 2022449

MONTREAL INDEX TO NON-CATHOLIC MARRIAGES 1960-1969
FROM TO LDS FILM #
Aagotnes, Harald Briard, William  2022449
Brick, Peter  Feldman, Peter 2022542
Feldman, Philip Jones, Rene 2022543
Jones, Richard-Emrys Marris, Michael 2022544
Mars, Patrick  Rivest, Denis 2022545
Rivet, Gerard Tsang, Charles 2022546
Tsang, Seimer   Zylstra, Peter 2022547

MONTREAL INDEX TO NON-CATHOLIC MARRIAGES 1970-1979
FROM TO LDS FILM #
Aagard, Arne Bekmesian, Garabed 2022547
Bekris, Panagiotis Czyzewski, Michael 2022548
Dabarno, Gary Gordzilewicz, Walker 2022602
Gore, Elderfield Krull, Martin 2022603
Kruller, Francisius Moat, Sidney  2022604
Moatti, Abraham Roet, Joel 2022605
Roffe, Elie Traverse, Lionel 2022606
Treacy, John Zysman, Paul 2022714

MONTREAL INDEX TO NON-CATHOLIC MARRIAGES 1980-1993
FROM TO LDS FILM #
Aaron, James Brunelle, Renald 2022715
Brunelle, Richard Ebden, Clive 2022823
Ebengue-Manga, D. Hello, Ralph 2022824
Hellstrom, Olavi Lehmann, Stephen 2022905
Lehman, Stephen Noel, Alix 2022906
Noel, Beaunet Saleh, Antoine 2022907
Saleh, Benjamin Viau, Michel 2023007
Viau, Normand Zytynsky, Peter 2023008



DEATHS

MONTREAL INDEX TO NON-CATHOLIC DEATHS 1900-1925
From  A - Z, 1900-1925  LDS FILM# 2074597 

MONTREAL INDEX TO NON-CATHOLIC DEATHS 1926-1950
FROM TO LDS FILM #
Aaron, Chaia  Bright, Henry 2023077
Brighten, Elizabeth Danford, Jessie 2023158
Danforth, Amy Garneau, Malcolm  2023159
Garner, Alice Hooper, William 2023243
Hooper, Winifred Lewis, Elsie 2023244
Lewis, Ernest Mills, Sophia 2023312
Mills, Thomas Pryce, Sarah 2023403
Pryde, Andrew  Smith, Armente 2023451
Smith, Arthur Waters, Lewis 2023452
Waters, Mary  Zyrek, Andrew  2023541

MONTREAL INDEX TO NON-CATHOLIC DEATHS 1951-1959
FROM TO LDS FILM #
Aaltonen, Erik Botner, Sam  2023541
Bott, Edith  Fowler, Agnes 2023647 
Fowler, Alice Lamb, Robert  2023648
Lamb, William Perlman, Isidore  2023697
Perlman, Leah Thomson, John M 2023698
Thomson, John Zyla, Harry 2023845

MONTREAL INDEX TO NON-CATHOLIC DEATHS 1960-1969
FROM TO LDS FILM #
Aanensen, Ruth Blander, Sheva  2023845
Blandford, Edward Egg, Florence  2023846 
Eggar, Edith Hunt, Walter  2023847 
Hunt, Violet Madi, Barna  2023848 
Madison, Douglas Robertson, Ronald  2023996
Robertson, Rose Vader, Sam 2024080 
Vadnais, Elmira Zygowska, Helene 2024081

MONTREAL INDEX TO NON-CATHOLIC DEATHS 1970-1979
FROM TO LDS FILM #
Aalto, Helmi  Bond, Jack 2024081
Bond, Jean Eley, John 2024163
Elfenbaum, Sima Ivry, Solomon 2024164
Iwanow, Gerasim Mattalall, Alta  2032317
Matteleyn, Georges Roy, William Edward 2032383
Roy, William Louis Ward, Olive  2032435
Ward, Percy Zysblatt, Leokadia 2032499

MONTREAL INDEX TO NON-CATHOLIC DEATHS 1980-1993
FROM TO LDS FILM #
Aaron, Ann Bojens, Margot  2032499
Bokoulos, Dimitra Einbinder, Max 2032500
Eineigler, Karol Hisarliyan, Sirvart 2032550
Hischynsky, Irene McCarten, Russell 2032640
McCarthy, Catherine Pleskin, Seymour 2032641
Plesko, Mary  Starks, Frank 2032732
Starnes, Alfred Zytynsky, Roman 2032733

Return to Church Info page

Back to the homepage
Questions, Comments or Suggestions?
contact
Patty Brown
coordinator of the MontréalGenWeb